Thursday, November 6, 2008



What?!? So it's better to leave kids in cold loveless group homes- packed in like sardines; then to let a loving family bring them home- to a real 'home' , just because they are smokers!!! GIVE ME A BREAK!!!

Thursday, October 30, 2008


I Just want to say... I HATE halloween...
My dogs constant barking all night, at every knock, me having to get up and down, up and down, up and down at every knock, up and down, up and down, and then more up and down. The cats going crazy at all the dog barking, trying to run out the door every time I'm getting up and down, up and down opening the door, closing the door, opening the door and closing the door...OH MY!!!! Not to mention the history of halloween and its very evil connotations. I challenge you to do some research people and see what your really celebrating, and teaching your kids to celebrate.

Saturday, April 12, 2008

Life...Death...And Enjoying The Big White Volcano...

So... I'm back, well kinda, sorta... At least enough time to post. In the last month my wonderful, awesome, beautiful, most favorite person in the world died... That would be my grandma... Also my cousin tried to kill himself, he slit a huge nasty, almost arm and hand disabling slice through his forearm. But through facing death, and an almost death this month, I have also experienced "life"... more on that later in a future post... And lastly on a smaller note, I coughed my way to a broken rib! I was so sick and coughing like a maniac for 3 weeks that finally my poor rib snapped. How crazy is that!!! And painful!

Anyway, things have changed massively in my life this month. I'm now working two new jobs, and also packing, trying to move to another state, sell my house, and waiting for news if I can get a loan for the new house that I want in the new state. Right now I'm surrounded by forests, pine trees, rivers, rain, and as I call it "a big white volcano" lol. But because I'm so desperate for the sun and heat, and wanna move to the hot desert lol , I have really forgotten how beautiful it really is to live here in the northwest. Now that I'm hopefully moving soon to a wonderful hot, sunny, yet ugly, very ugly desert- I have realized how much I really have taken for granted living in such a beautiful area. Today as I was driving down the road towards the big white volcano- I was thinking "WOW! LOOK! I live right next to a big white volcano and I don't even appreciate the awesomeness of it! And how cool it is to live near such a gigantic beautiful death trap of fire- if it so decided to blow."

It truly is such a magnificent scene to behold, and I have taken for granted the view out my window. See, before, every time I'd look outside and see rain, forests, and the big white (snow covered) volcano it was just a reminder of how I longed for the sunshine, and warmth of the sun, and hot weather. But now that a move seems to be on the horizon, I'm actually now a bit sad to leave such amazingly beautiful scenery I really haven't appreciated these last few years. So I decided to enjoy the big white volcano from now on... :)

Wednesday, March 19, 2008

Sad But Sweet

Thanks to all who privately messaged me wondering where I have been... This month has been an insane month- emotionally, and physically...I got really sick, so sick I actually had to go to the doctor, I usually take a bunch of vitamins, herbs, teas etc. But not this time, I needed antibiotics etc. Also I coughed so much and so hard that I cracked a rib- yes soooo painful, Im all bound up with a white girdle thing lol... But all of this is the least of the problems..

My cousin who I had blogged about with addictions etc. He tried to kill himself, he slit his wrist/forearm. It was a horrible slice too, he needed a bunch of stiches and needs surgery because he cut threw tendons or nerves or something- he needs repair surgery, and now his hand doesnt work... so sad.. ugh, pray for him please. So we were trying to get him into treatment, commited to a psyc. hospital, anything...

And then on top of all that, my wonderful awesome grandma died last week. She raised 6 kids and all her grandkids... She was truly amazing, such a beautiful soul, she will be missed dearly... She died so peacefully, her death I can only describe was "sweet" Its like God carried her home into heaven so sweetly and peacefully... I know I will see her again, so the sadness is not overwhelming... The hope of heaven makes each day bearable :) love you grandma!!!!!!!!!

Psalm 116:15 "Precious in the sight of the LORD is the death of his saints."

Shes finally home with the Lord- thats what makes it a precious day, sad, but sweet.

Saturday, March 1, 2008


Ok...Yeah I know, a bummer kind of subject, but a very real issue that I think needs to be addressed. As I type, my alcoholic cousin who I love and adore is once again passed out on my couch. He's so young (32) and just killing himself by drinking himself to death. We have tried to help him so many times. For sooo many years.. It's so hard to watch someone you love, not care, and not want help. I realize you cant help people who don't want help, but its sooo hard to watch people you love destroy their lives. 2 days ago he agreed to check himself into the emergency room because he coughs up blood, poops blood, and has a huge swollen belly due to his liver/drinking, and horrendous stomach pain. He stayed one night at the hospital, and got some tests done, but he still needed more, for tomorrow, but he checked himself out because he wanted to smoke a cigarette... but the cigarette was not really the reason.... several hours later he bought a bunch of alcohol and "back to normal" which for him is throwing up all over the couch, and stumbling down the hallways, falling all over the place, wandering the streets etc.... So why do I share this story? Well I'm sure many of you have family or friends that you love going through the same stuff... Anyone have advice? or even success stories to share? It would be much appreciated.
We are soon planing a family intervention for him.

Monday, February 25, 2008


Ok bad, bad, baaaad week for planes...In the last 2 weeks, 2 different flights have clipped wings. 1 flight had both pilots asleep at the "wheel" and missed their planned landing. 1 flight had landing gear issues. 1 flight had a women die on board, she needed oxygen; and the plane supposedly was not equipped with the proper medical items. And she died, gasping for air while the whole plane watched, including her family member. And to top it off, the plane did not land early in Florida for an emergency landing, they went as scheduled to New York, moved the dead body up to first class, and covered the dead body up with a blanket, with the grieving family member who just witnessed their loved one gasp to death..... OH I CAN'T WAIT TILL THE LAWSUIT!!!! I hope that family takes that airline for every penny they can! Now as this last story continues to break and be revealed, I will update this post accordingly as the facts come out... But either way the last thing I want to do right now is go buy a plane ticket for my trips... I'd rather drive!

Wednesday, January 30, 2008

Shamelessly Plug Your Blog Here! :)

Yes! It's finally here, an invitation to plug your blog freely without shame, without fear of harassment, beatings and whippings. Ok, so this is what you'll do:
Pick YOUR 2 most favorite ENTIRE blog post entry's from YOUR own blog, and leave them as a comment on this post. Copy & Paste! That's right 2! Copy from your site and Paste them here on this post as a comment- and don't forget the title of the blog entry's & dates too.
So choose wisely, lol, pick your most prize winning Grammy quality Nobel Peace Prize Oscar winning writing masterpieces. No pressure, just fun LOL! And hopefully you'll get more readers, and maybe you'll find other blogs you might like to read too. And if you like some of the posts your reading, go by their site and leave them a comment. Also encourage your other blogger friends to come here and do the same. Let's see how many shameless plug comments we can get! Come'on don't be shy, please!
(I will continue to change the date on this post to keep it near the top for a while so it receives the most traffic)

Thursday, January 24, 2008

Fish Funerals

I love it! AWESOME! Crazy, but awesome! Fish are loved pets too right? lol :) Well, on youtube a popular new thing is videos of your fish funerals LOL! your opinions? lol

Wednesday, January 9, 2008

The Flying Ninja

a member of a feudal Japanese society of mercenary agents, highly trained in martial arts and stealth (ninjutsu), who were hired for covert purposes ranging from espionage to sabotage and assassination....

yeah thats me...

yes its true-i am a ninja.

When my cousin and I were little, we'd dress up in our little black ninja suits, with the hood even, and the little black featherweight shoes, and with our real actual ninja stars, and nunchucks (who on earth gives an 8 and 9 year old real weapons to play with lol?) Anyway, we'd run around at night outside in the dark, (even better when it was pitch black) playing, hiding behind corners, on balconies, in bushes, in trees, jumping all over the place, climbing walls, leaping from walls, throwing our ninja stars everywhere...rofl! I'm suprised we never broke any bones, or put someones eye out lol...We were crazy, quick, fast, agile, little obsessed ninja freaks...I can't even count how many ninja movies we watched. We'd say "I wanna be a ninja when I grow up".lol.
What's funny now is my little 7yr old cousin thinks I'm a ninja because I took karate for 5!funny! He tells his friends and our neighborhood kids "My cousin is a ninja" rofl!

Tuesday, January 8, 2008

Online Overload

*sigh* how many email accounts do you have? how many different blogs do you have? how many times do you just get another email because your tired of your email address? how many blogs have you started, posted for awhile, but then opened a new one because you got bored of the web address? or of the email that was linked to that blog? how many various accounts on "this and that" online junk do you have? Can you say ONLINE OVERLOAD! I'm guilty. It's tiring, all the passwords, all the email names, blogs, various accounts for various stuff, what email goes with what account? what password goes with what email with what account for what blog? rofl! It's exhausting... So over the last month I have deleted a bunch of email accounts, several blogs, and many, many, many, lol other accounts. I decided to just combine my blogs & posts all into this one. Some are from over 3 years ago lol! I do still have way too many emails, and other accounts to get rid of, other blogs to delete, but at least its a start lol. Early online spring cleaning.... it feels ohh soooo good to hit that "delete account" button - try it!

Friday, January 4, 2008

Museum of Idolatry

Here's a website I came across, its interesting, funny, and yet sad all at the same time, go check it out-

Tuesday, January 1, 2008

Summary of 2007's dumb emails

This is funny, someone sent this to me...

"I must send my thanks to whoever sent me the one about poop in the glue on envelopes because I now have to use a wet towel with every envelope that needs sealing.

Also, now I have to scrub the top of every can I open for the same reason.

I no longer have any savings because I gave it to a sick girl (Penny Brown) who is about to die in the hospital for the 1,387,258th time.

I no longer have any money at all, but that will change once I receive the $15,000 that Bill Gates/Microsoft and AOL are sending me for participating in their special e-mail program.

I no longer worry about my soul because I have 363,214 angels looking out for me, and St. Theresa's novena has granted my every wish.

I no longer eat KFC because their chickens are actually horrible mutant freaks with no eyes or feathers.

I no longer use cancer-causing deodorants even though I smell like a water buffalo on a hot day.

Thanks to you, I have learned that my prayers only get answered if I forward an email to seven of my friends and make a wish within five minutes.

Because of your concern I no longer drink Coca Cola because it can remove toilet stains.

I no longer can buy gasoline without taking someone along to watch the car so a serial killer won't crawl in my back seat when I'm pumping gas.

I no longer drink Pepsi or Dr. Pepper since the people who make these products are atheists who refuse to put 'Under God' on their cans.

I no longer use Saran wrap in the microwave because it causes cancer.

And thanks for letting me know I can't boil a cup of water in the microwave anymore because it will blow up in my face...disfiguring me for l ife .

I no longer check the coin return on pay phones because I could be pricked with a needle infected with AIDS.

I no longer go to shopping malls because someone will drug me with a perfume sample and rob me.

I no longer receive packages from UPS or FedEx since they are actually Al Qaeda in disguise.

I no longer shop at Target since they are French and don't support our American troops or the Salvation Army.

I no longer answer the phone because someone will ask me to dial a number for which I will get a phone bill with calls to Jamaica , Uganda , Singapore , and Uzbekistan

I no longer buy expensive cookies from Neiman Marcus since I now have their recipe.

Thanks to you, I can't use anyone's toilet but mine because a big brown African spider is lurking under the seat to cause me instant death when it bites my butt.

And thanks to your great advice, I can't ever pick up $5.00 I dropped in the parking lot because e it probably w as placed there by a sex molester waiting underneath my car to grab my leg.

I can no longer drive my car because I can't buy gas from certain gas companies!

If you don't send this e-mail to at least 144,000 people in the next 70 minutes, a large dove with diarrhea will land on your head at 5:00 PM this afternoon and the fleas from 12 camels will infest your back, causing you to grow a hairy hump. I know this will occur because it actually happened to a friend of my next door neighbor's ex-mother-in-law's second husband's cousin's beautician...

Have a wonderful day....

Oh, by the way.....A South American scientist from Argentina , after a lengthy study, has discovered that people with insufficient brain activity read their e-mail with their hand on the mouse.

Don't bother taking it off now, it's too late."

Friday, December 21, 2007

Sesame Street released with WARNINGS!

OOOOHHH...SCARY! Beware kids! Sesame Street is too dangerous for you, and deemed 'not suitable for children'. The Old School Vintage Sesame Street was just released on DVD with warnings saying it was only suitable for adults. Crazy huh? Yes, according to the politically correct mayhem machine, Oscar the Grouch had depression that needed to be treated, the Cookie Monster ate too many cookies and was on a fast track to diabetes, also the Cookie Monster was guilty of appearing with and gobbling up pipes, oh yeah, and Oscar the Grouch was too mean. The Sesame Street executive producer Carol-Lynn Parente even said “We might not be able to create a character like Oscar now”. But what about the rest of the clan? Before 1985 Big Bird must of been on acid because only he could see his friend Snuffleupagus. After 1985 Snuffleupagus was seen by all. I guess they all where on acid by then? Oh, and Bert and Ernie, well, we won't get into that one here. Apparently most of the Sesame Street characters had some disorder in some way or another that isn't a good example for the kiddies. Oh, and don't forget to mention that Sesame Street is located in the slums. Or should I say ghetto?

When they released the new and improved *COUGH* DVD it was butchered and had scenes cut out of it. Wasn't the warning enough? What, can't adults handle the nightmarish scene of the Cookie Monster with a pipe? Or other horrific eye blinding tragedies that happened on Nightmare on Sesame Street?

Quick! Someone run and get Oscar some Prozac! And get the Cookie Monster to Jenny Craig! Hurry! Go find Tony Robbins for the entire messed up miserable Sesame Street clan! It ain't so sunny these days on Sesame Street. The first episode aired in 1969, wow look how far we have come in 38 years.

Thursday, December 20, 2007

Macys Update

Lame.... Here's the Macys response to my hate mail lol...
(a follow-up from my "BOYCOTT MACY'S !" post in November)

Dear Valued Customer,

Thank you for contacting us regarding your most recent shopping experience.

On behalf of Customer Service, please accept my most sincere and deepest apologies for the recent shopping experience that you have found deplorable. Please be assured that the experience that you have described is not indicative of the outstanding level of service we strive to provide our loyal customers. We appreciate that you have brought this matter to our attention, and will forward your comments and concerns to the appropriate personnel. Customer feedback and criticism, such as yours, is an invaluable tool in helping us better meet our customers' expectations.

If you have any further questions, please e-mail us at or call us at 1-800-289-6229. Our office hours are Monday through Saturday 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM and Sunday 11:00 AM to 7:00 PM.


Yes thank you for using the word "deplorable" that's what y'all are! And I won't be a loyal customer, never was, and for sure I won't start to be. Macys is devil spawn.

Neil Cavuto just recently did a news segment about this type of issue. Stores deceive by initially over pricing items by exorbitant amounts, but then they decrease the price as a ssslithery sale, but in all actuality the people aren't saving any money, AND still over paying... Sickening!

Saturday, November 17, 2007

Praying for rain? They prayed, It Rained!

It worked! Georgia now has rain- go figure! :) I'm not surprised, that's how God works! After an immense drought, the entire state was in dire straights. It was such a bad situation that Governor Sonny Perdue called and assembled the state of Georgia for a prayer to God for some rain.
Click here to see the prayer for rain!

James 5:13 Is anyone among you suffering? Then he must pray. Is anyone cheerful? He is to sing praises.
James 5:14 Is anyone among you sick? Then he must call for the elders of the church and they are to pray over him, anointing him with oil in the name of the Lord;
James 5:15 and the prayer offered in faith will restore the one who is sick, and the Lord will raise him up, and if he has committed sins, they will be forgiven him.
James 5:16 Therefore, confess your sins to one another, and pray for one another so that you may be healed. The effective prayer of a righteous man can accomplish much.
James 5:17 Elijah was a man with a nature like ours, and he prayed earnestly that it would not rain, and it did not rain on the earth for three years and six months.
James 5:18 Then he prayed again, and the sky poured rain and the earth produced its fruit.

Friday, November 16, 2007

"Slim Santa" another Politically Correct Santa

Yes, here is yet another sad kick to poor Santa's fat ha ha ha butt... (and in case you don't get the ha ha ha part read the ""Ho Ho Ho" The Not Politically Correct Santa" post below)
Stores now want a "Slim Santa" in order to teach children that being slim, nice and skinny is alot better and healthier than being fat. Maybe the kids can leave out a plateful of broccoli and cauliflower and a glass of soy milk for Santa instead of milk and cookies... oh yummy... I can't wait to see what the politically correct machine will do to Santa next year... Maybe a beardless, bald, naked Alien Santa. So as to not offend any other potential life organism in a galaxy far far away.

"Ho Ho Ho" The Not Politically Correct Santa

Various stores and malls are no longer going to allow Santa to say "Ho Ho Ho" to the kids... Wanna know why? Well, I guess the stores don't wanna turn poor Santa into a pimp.
Ya catchin' on yet?
So what is the politically correct Santa 'allowed' to say to the kids who stand in line all day to see him? Well, how about "Ha Ha Ha" Yeah that's right, I said ha ha ha... True story! How pathetic is this politically correct crap getting?

Thursday, November 15, 2007


So today I'm just thoroughly disgusted with Macy's due to their INSANE overpricing! and their deception!

Why am I so mad at this? LOL! not quite sure except for the fact that I just can't stand by and say nothing when people are getting taken advantage of...people work hard for their money and for their families, and being over charged $100 especially during the holidays is freakin' ridiculous! That's just bad business! And a company like that doesn't deserve families hard earned money!

If you want to read more of my diatribe of why I'm mad about this lol- well here was my email to Macy's this morning- (email sent to Macy's 'Tell us what you think Customer Service Dept.')

My problem with your lame store is that you are over pricing and being completely deceptive and its sickening!You are over pricing Breville juicers by $50 and $100 !! that's INSANE! Your SO CALLED "sale" price is the REGULAR price at Brevilles online store, and the same as Bed Bath and Beyond. I'm going to tell every single person that I come in contact with, every single day, my family, friends, co-workers, and also forward an email to every single person on my list, and make everyone else to forward emails too, on and on and on, (which will equal to hundreds if not thousands of people telling what a deceptive over pricing store you are and to BOYCOTT Macys- ESPECIALLY FOR THE ENTIRE HOLIDAY SEASON THIS YEAR!! The fact that you make people 'think' they are getting a 'great sale price' when actually they are getting a normal price is just disgusting, and you should be ashamed of yourselves! for example-the elite model juicer at is 299.99 same at bed bath & beyond.... but you guys are selling it for 399.99 the plus model Breville JE95XL at is 149.99 same at bed bath & beyond....but you guys sell it for 199.99

They already emailed me back an hour later saying this:

Thank you for taking the time to email us. We have received your message, and it's been forwarded to our VIP Services desk for review and response. Please be assured that we take your message very seriously. You should expect a reply leading to a resolution within 72 hours. We appreciate your business. Thank you for shopping at
The team

First off - I don't appreciate your business! and No thanks! but I will NOT be shopping at (of course I know this is just a general automatic pity email sent to a complainer like myself-lol :) but is it really complaining if I'm trying to help people save some bucks? and stand up for us poor folk who can't afford to throw an extra 100 bucks down macys money hungry throat, I may-as-well wipe my butt with a crisp $100 for that matter)

I will post their next email to me...stay tuned if your interested lol! :)

Wednesday, November 14, 2007

Vaccinate or else? Jail Time & Face Fines...

Vaccines for children are now going to be required in the state of Maryland in Prince Georges County Schools. A prison sentence and fine awaits parents who don't vaccinate their kids.
Please read my blog post about Autism in October(also a video in the post), in order to really see why this is a huge awful thing. At least the law does give an exemption form for parents who don't want to give a shot of mercury to their kids and not give their kids the risk of autism. Wow that sure is nice of the state- but what about all the other kids who have ill informed parents. This is sad.

Toxic ingredient list are in vaccines
MUST READ vaccine-articles
$75000 offered for a doctor to publicly drink a vaccine but no doc will, yet they inject it into kids!

Dr Tenpenny's Myspace

Sunday, November 4, 2007

Cancer Blogs

Why do I read cancer blogs when I don't have cancer? I want to learn from their immense wisdom! :) and also 5 of my family members have had it...

my favorite blog to date is:

upon being apart of it, I frequently visit other peoples blogs who comment. Today I came across a real gem! :) wow you must check this blog out!

Saturday, November 3, 2007

The verdict is in...

yes it's cat is a dog lol! I have been playing fetch with him every single night now lol! what a funny cat...he's so awesome!

Wednesday, October 31, 2007

Cat dog

Ok my cat is a freakin' dog... He actually plays fetch! like a dog! lol!... My lab won't even play fetch.... but my cat does?! for 20 mintutes I was throwing a plastic tiny cap all over the house, and he'd go run and get it, and carry it back in his mouth and drop it in front of me then want me to pet him-he'd do the cat hunch back thing lol, then I'd pet him, then throw the cap and he'd go running after it, same thing over and over for 20 minutes. He would've kept going too, I was the one tired lol. This is the second time he has done this. The last time he did it I thought , wow this is so weird and cool. But I'd didn't expect him to do it every time I throw the cap lol! I gonna try it again

Monday, October 29, 2007

Burts Bee's

I'm LOVIN' my new "Burts Bees" all natural safe products!!

click below to see how Burts bee's hygiene products rate.
and then type in your stuff that you have and see what hidden toxins are in them...scary stuff!

Sunday, October 28, 2007


After watching Kris Carr's documentary twice about her life "Crazy sexy cancer" and buying her new book "Crazy sexy cancer tips", (she was just on Oprah too) I have massively overhauled my entire diet and eating habits, even down to my face soap and chap stick lol! Check out her website and her blog! She's so inspiring! Get healthy! Whether or not you have cancer; its always the right time to be healthy to the best of your ability. Take care of the body God has given you :)

Wednesday, October 10, 2007


ok! hands down- best book on prayer ever! I have read it 4 times already usually once a year.
George Mullers autobiography about prayer~click here!buy it!

are you suffering? doubting? questioning? have needs? wants? desires? need help?

Friday, October 5, 2007


In September Jenny McCarthy was on Oprah and then on Larry King talking about autism. This is a must link whether you have kids or not! Do you have friends with kids? a niece? nephew? do YOU eat gluten? dairy? get vaccines? All this stuff even as an adult has an impact on our bodies! Her info will change the way you think about gluten, casein, dairy, vaccines... etc.. you must know this stuff! Is autism reversible? yes in some cases! Click here! for info!

Also check this video out about baby vaccines!

Tuesday, October 2, 2007


Geez that's something I must stop lol... I have a rented movie that is at least 30 days late lol! I just got a bill from the video store for $44 !
...20 something for late charges, plus 20 for the video and then! I kept putting off returning the video because I wanted to watch the extras on the dvd before I brought it back, well...never did...thirty something days later here I am with a $4 rental turned into a $44 dollar rental absurdity! :p yes I'm lame to the core... lol oh well! live and learn! ;)

Update: After this post, I actually still ended up procrastinating even longer paying this bill-over a month! lol! If there was a procrastination loser award, I surely deserve it. I ended up paying $54 for this dumb movie! ugh!
oh! and I still haven't even watched the 'extras' lame...

Monday, October 1, 2007

"throw poop! and do your part to save the world from global warming!"

would i really throw poop? maaaybeeee..... but if i did- i'd throw it outta love... of course.

(isn't poop a fossil fuel? that'd be great if i could collect all of my dogs crap from the yard and use that for my gas in my car.)

Ok. lol. a pet peeve. I'm tired of everyone blaming everything on global warming- its soooooo irritating....
" I just burned my pesto sauce... darn global warming!"
" My tires flat! I hate global warming!"
" My ipod broke, I blame global warming"
" I'm fat, it's because of global warming"

global warming hates meeee...boohoo... lol!

I'm not saying I don't believe in it- cause I do...but must we blame everything on it?

So I say: throw poop! and do your part to save the world from global warming!